U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 12,522,91834.77%35.33%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 9,826,36927.28%28.36%
NYSE (A,N) 6,318,75917.54%17.25%
MIAX (M,P,D) 4,816,04913.37%12.67%
BOX Options 2,533,5557.03%6.40%
Total36,017,650100%100%

Cboe Exchange Market Statistics for Monday, July 4, 2022

Cboe data is compiled for the convenience of site visitors and is furnished without responsibility for accuracy and is accepted by the site visitor on the condition that transmission or omissions shall not be made the basis for any claim, demand or cause for action. The information and data was obtained from sources believed to be reliable, but accuracy is not guaranteed. Your use of Cboe data is subject to the Terms and Conditions of Cboe Websites.

(All times are Central)

Total

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 4030 2833 6863 0.70
09:30 AM 4245 2923 7168 0.69
10:00 AM 4461 3000 7461 0.67
10:30 AM 4716 3059 7775 0.65
11:00 AM 4716 3059 7775 0.65
11:30 AM 4716 3059 7775 0.65
12:00 PM 4716 3059 7775 0.65
12:30 PM 4716 3059 7775 0.65
01:00 PM 4716 3059 7775 0.65
01:30 PM 4716 3059 7775 0.65
02:00 PM 4716 3059 7775 0.65
02:30 PM 4716 3059 7775 0.65
03:00 PM 4716 3059 7775 0.65
03:15 PM 4716 3059 7775 0.65

Index Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 4030 2833 6863
09:30 AM 4245 2923 7168
10:00 AM 4461 3000 7461
10:30 AM 4716 3059 7775
11:00 AM 4716 3059 7775
11:30 AM 4716 3059 7775
12:00 PM 4716 3059 7775
12:30 PM 4716 3059 7775
01:00 PM 4716 3059 7775
01:30 PM 4716 3059 7775
02:00 PM 4716 3059 7775
02:30 PM 4716 3059 7775
03:00 PM 4716 3059 7775
03:15 PM 4716 3059 7775

Equity Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM
09:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
01:00 PM
01:30 PM
02:00 PM
02:30 PM
03:00 PM
03:15 PM